Skip Navigation

Secretary of State Records

Ar2040


Box 1

Listing of Ministers by County (no Berkeley County), 1960-2001
Campaign Financial Statements, Rodger Belknap for Governor, 1992
Campaign Financial Statements, Gaston Caperton for Governor, 1992
Campaign Financial Statements, Larry Butcher for Governor, 1992
Campaign Financial Statements, Cleve Bendict for Governor, 1992
Certification of Nominating Petitions, Reform Party, Pat Buchanan for President, 2000
Certification of Nominating Petitions, Reform Party, Ralph Nader for President, 2000
Certification of Nominating Petitions, Natural Law Party, John Hagelin for President, 2000


Box 2

Certification of Nominating Petitions by County, Mountain Party, Denise Giardina for Governor, 2000


Box 3

Certified West Virginia Newspapers, Legal Advertisements, 1968-1985


Box 4

Certified West Virginia Newspapers, Legal Advertisements, 1986-1992


Box 5

Certified West Virginia Newspapers, Legal Advertisements, 1993-2000


Box 6

Redistricting, 1992-1993, Barbour-Mingo


Box 7

Redistricting, 1992-1993, Monongalia-Wyoming


Box 8

Candidates’ Certificates of Announcement, 2000


Box 9

State Election Commission Meeting Minutes, September 28, 1988
State Election Commission Meeting Minutes, November 9, 1989
State Election Commission Meeting Minutes, June 21, 1990
State Election Commission Meeting Minutes, August 31, 1990
State Election Commission Meeting Minutes, November 2, 1990
State Election Commission Meeting Minutes, November 30, 1990
State Election Commission Meeting Minutes, September 18, 1991
State Election Commission Meeting Minutes, July 24, 1992
State Election Commission Meeting Minutes, May 25, 1993
State Election Commission Meeting Minutes, April 12, 1994
State Election Commission Meeting Minutes, July 15, 1994
State Election Commission Meeting Minutes, April 11, 1995
State Election Commission Meeting Minutes, May 1, 1995
State Election Commission Meeting Minutes, June 5, 1995
State Election Commission Meeting Minutes, June 28, 1995
State Election Commission Meeting Minutes, July 31, 1995
State Election Commission Meeting Minutes, September 1, 1995
State Election Commission Meeting Minutes, June 21, 1996
State Election Commission Meeting Minutes, August 9, 1996
State Election Commission, 1996
State Election Commission Meeting Minutes, May 23, 1997
State Election Commission, 1997
State Election Commission Meeting Minutes, April 9, 1998
State Election Commission Meeting Minutes, August 14, 1998
State Election Commission Meeting Minutes, June 10, 1999
State Election Commission Meeting Minutes, June 9, 2000
State Election Commission Meeting Minutes, March 23, 2001
State Election Commission Meeting Minutes, August 2, 2001
State Election Commission, Federal Voting Standards, 2001
State Election Commission Meeting Minutes, May 20, 2002
State Election Commission Meeting Minutes, July 24, 2002
State Election Commission Meeting Minutes, November 13, 2002
State Election Commission, Projects, Printing West Virginia Code Supplement, Campaign Finance Booklet, 2002
State Election Commission, Correspondence, 2002
State Election Commission Meeting Minutes, March 24, 2003
State Election Commission Meeting Minutes, October 7, 2003
State Election Commission Meeting Minutes, March 29, 2004
State Election Commission Meeting Minutes, April 26, 2004
State Election Commission Meeting Minutes, July 8, 2004
State Election Commission Meeting Minutes, August 5, 2004
State Election Commission Meeting Minutes, September 8, 2004
State Election Commission Meeting Minutes, November 17, 2004
State Election Commission, 2004


Box 10

Campaign Finance Reports, Steven Narick, Circuit Judge, 1974
Campaign Finance Reports, John Carrigan, Circuit Judge, 1974
Campaign Finance Reports, John D. Rockefeller IV, Governor, 1976
Campaign Finance Reports, Larrie Bailey, State Treasurer, 1976
Campaign Finance Reports, Thomas Maroney, Supreme Court, 1976
Campaign Finance Reports, Donald Wilson, Supreme Court, 1976
Campaign Finance Reports, Darrell McGraw, Supreme Court, 1976
Campaign Finance Reports, Edward Tiley, Supreme Court, 1976
Campaign Finance Reports, Thomas Miller, Supreme Court, 1976
Campaign Finance Reports, Sam Harshbarger, Supreme Court, 1976
Campaign Finance Reports, Edwin Flowers, Supreme Court, 1976
Campaign Finance Reports, Robert Magnuson, Supreme Court, 1976
Campaign Finance Reports, Leo Catsonis, Supreme Court, 1976
Campaign Finance Reports, Charles Garvin, Supreme Court, 1976
Campaign Finance Reports, William Jacobs, Supreme Court, 1976
Campaign Finance Reports, Harry Camper, 1976
Campaign Finance Reports, Arch Moore, United States Senate, 1978
Campaign Finance Reports, West Virginia Education Association, Political Action Committee (PAC), 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Barbour County Education Association PAC, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Berkeley County Education Association PAC, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Boone County Education Association PAC, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Cabell County Education Association PAC, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Fayette County Education Association PAC, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Greenbrier County Education Association PAC, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Hampshire County Education Association PAC, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Hancock County Education Association PAC, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Harrison County Education Association PAC, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Jackson County Education Association PAC, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Lewis County Education Association PAC, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Logan County Education Association PAC, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Marion County Education Association PAC, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Marshall County Education Association PAC, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, McDowell County Education Association PAC, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Mercer County Education Association PAC, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Mingo County Education Association PAC, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Nicholas County Education Association PAC, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Ohio County Education Association PAC, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Preston County Education Association PAC, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Putnam County Education Association PAC, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Summers County Education Association PAC, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Tyler County Education Association PAC, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Upshur County Education Association PAC, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Wetzel County Education Association PAC, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Wood County Education Association PAC, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Wyoming County Education Association PAC, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Arch Moore, Governor, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Chauncey Browning, Attorney General, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Thomas McHugh, Supreme Court, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, A. James Manchin, Secretary of State, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Dee Brown, Secretary of State, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Gus Douglass, Commissioner of Agriculture, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Lionel Smith, Commissioner of Agriculture, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Glen Gainer, Jr., State Auditor, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, David Walkup, State Auditor, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, David Bailey, State Treasurer, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Larrie Bailey, State Treasurer, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Frank E. Jolliffe, Circuit Judge, 11th Circuit, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Danny Okes Cline, Circuit Judge, 14th Circuit, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Wayne King, Circuit Judge, 14th Circuit, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Nancy Gibson Leaberry, Huntington Park Board, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, James W. St. Clair, Huntington Park Board, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Eugene T. Haught, Delegate to Democratic National Convention, 1st District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Rosa Specht, Delegate to Republican National Convention, 3rd District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Harley Staggers, Jr., State Senate, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, James M. Davis, State Senate, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Jean Chace, State Senate, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Bill Neely, State Senate, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, John J. Paull, Jr., State Senate, 1st District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Patrick McCune, State Senate, 1st District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Don Van Camp, State Senate, 2nd District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Dan Tonkovich, State Senate, 2nd District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Sam White, State Senate, 3rd District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Stephen Bird, State Senate, 3rd District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Orton Jones, State Senate, 4th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Joe Bob Goodwin, State Senate, 4th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Homer Heck, State Senate, 5th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Jody Smirl, State Senate, 5th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Lacy Wright, State Senate, 6th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Earl Ray Tomblin, State Senate, 7th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Dennis Fillinger, State Senate, 7th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Moss Burgess, State Senate, 7th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Daniel Dahill, State Senate, 7th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Randall Horn, State Senate, 9th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Warren McGraw, State Senate, 9th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Odell Huffman, State Senate,10th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, David Fox, State Senate, 11th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Robert Holliday, State Senate, 11th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Charles Wendell, State Senate, 11th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Jae Spears, State Senate, 12th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Roger Curry, State Senate, 14th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, James L. Davis, State Senate, 14th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, J. D. Hinkle, Jr., State Senate, 15th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Gerald Ash, State Senate, 15th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Jack Barr, State Senate, 16th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, J. W. Barringer, House of Delegates, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Robert McCormick, House of Delegates, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Pamela Shuman, House of Delegates, 2nd District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Joseph Coss, Jr., House of Delegates, 2nd District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Roy Givens, House of Delegates, 2nd District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Larry Swann, House of Delegates, 6th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Gregory K. Smith, House of Delegates, 7th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Jack Cunningham, House of Delegates, 7th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, W. Elliott Abbitt, Jr., House of Delegates, 9th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Rex Starcher, House of Delegates, 9th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Lloyd Darrell Atkinson, House of Delegates, 9th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Calvin Saunders, House of Delegates, 10th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Dan Shumate, House of Delegates, 10th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Olston “Nick” Wright, House of Delegates, 10th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Jimmy Joe Wedge, House of Delegates, 10th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Oshel Craigo, House of Delegates, 10th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, John H. Reed III, House of Delegates, 10th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, John E. Fitzgerald, House of Delegates, 10th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Charles Damron, House of Delegates, 10th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, W. F. (Bill) Carmichael, House of Delegates, 10th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Nick Fantasia, House of Delegates, 14th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Frank “Bucky” Blackwell, House of Delegates, 15th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Bruce Williams, House of Delegates, 15th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Romey Nelson, House of Delegates, 15th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Bill Miller, House of Delegates, 15th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Troy Wayne Hendricks, House of Delegates, 15th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Robert Garland, House of Delegates, 15th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Thomas Mathis, House of Delegates, 16th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Lou Martino, House of Delegates, 16th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Charles Gilliam, House of Delegates, 16th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Harvey Donald Arms, House of Delegates, 16th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Sammy Dalton, House of Delegates, 16th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Tennis Killen, House of Delegates, 16th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Philip Wayne Talbott, House of Delegates, 19th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Marion Shiflet, House of Delegates, 19th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Rudolph Jennings, House of Delegates, 19th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, C. A. Long, House of Delegates, 19th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Jack Holt, House of Delegates, 19th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Thomas Henry Cooper, House of Delegates, 19th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, John Frazier, House of Delegates, 19th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Tony Whitlow, House of Delegates, 19th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Larry Tucker, House of Delegates, 22nd District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Buell Moses, House of Delegates, 22nd District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Robert Eugene Goff, House of Delegates, 22nd District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Brenda June Bennett, House of Delegates, 22nd District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Robert H. Kidd, House of Delegates, 23rd District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Marge Burke, House of Delegates, 23rd District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Lyman Clark, Jr., House of Delegates, 26th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Cody Starcher, House of Delegates, 26th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Benjamin Springston, House of Delegates, 26th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, William E. Shingleton, House of Delegates, 26th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Paul Prunty, House of Delegates, 26th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Samuel A. Morasco, House of Delegates, 26th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Lucille Lowther, House of Delegates, 26th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Tom Clark, House of Delegates, 27th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Robert I. Burchinal, House of Delegates, 27th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, John K. Lewis, House of Delegates, 27th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, William K. Bunner, House of Delegates, 27th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Ralph Brown, House of Delegates, 27th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Clyde Hagedorn, House of Delegates, 27th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Stephen Lee Cook, House of Delegates, 27th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Larry Schifano, House of Delegates, 27th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Elizabeth “Liz” Martin, House of Delegates, 27th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, James M. Davis, House of Delegates, 27th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Robert Turner, House of Delegates, 27th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Peggy Andes, House of Delegates, 27th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Isaiah Wiles, House of Delegates, 27th District, 1980


Box 11

Campaign Finance Reports, Melvin Zirkle, House of Delegates, 29th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Charles Shaffer, House of Delegates, 29th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Donald Stemple, House of Delegates, 29th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Harvey B. Day, House of Delegates, 29th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Bernard “Brownie” Bosworth, House of Delegates, 29th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, E. E. “Butch” Bryan, House of Delegates, 29th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Joseph M. Gaither, House of Delegates, 29th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, John L. Price, House of Delegates, 29th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, DeEtta King Hunter, House of Delegates, 30th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, G. R. “Gary” Schilansky, House of Delegates, 30th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Edward S. Shiflet, House of Delegates, 30th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, John F. Queen, House of Delegates, 30th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, J. E. Joe Martin, House of Delegates, 30th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, William M. Karr III, House of Delegates, 30th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Charles Jordan, House of Delegates, 30th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Robert Phillips, House of Delegates, 30th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Clyde See, House of Delegates, 31st District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Guy Ross Smith, House of Delegates, 32nd District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Marc Harman, House of Delegates, 32nd District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, William Milleson, House of Delegates, 34th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Daniel Shanholtz, House of Delegates, 34th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Leon Close, House of Delegates, 35th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Hoy Shingleton Jr., House of Delegates, 35th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Jerry Cogle, House of Delegates, 35th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Bruce Secrist, House of Delegates, 35th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Larry Faircloth, House of Delegates, 35th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Gene Diamond, House of Delegates, 35th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Wallace “Wally” Files, House of Delegates, 35th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Clarence Martin III, House of Delegates, 35th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Terry Harden, House of Delegates, 35th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Rodney Curtis Hose, House of Delegates, 35th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, John Doyle, House of Delegates, 35th District, 1980
Campaign Finance Reports, Jennings Randolph, US Senate, 1981
Campaign Finance Reports, Homer Harris, House of Representatives, 1982
Campaign Finance Reports, Joe Laurita, House of Representatives, 1982
Campaign Finance Reports, J. Steven Hunter, House of Representatives, 1982
Campaign Finance Reports, John Hutchinson, House of Representatives, 1982
Campaign Finance Reports, Bob Harman, House of Representatives, 1982
Campaign Finance Reports, Glen Gainer, House of Representatives, 1982
Campaign Finance Reports, Cleve Benedict, United States Senate, 1982
Campaign Finance Reports, Robert C. Byrd, United States Senate, 1982
Certificate of Nominations, Republican Party, Ronald Reagan and George Bush, 1984
Campaign Finance Reports, Jay Rockefeller, United States Senate, 1984
Campaign Finance Reports, E. B. Basham, United States Senate, 1984
Campaign Finance Reports, Ken Auvil, United States Senate, 1984
Campaign Finance Reports, Homer Harris, United States Senate, 1984
Campaign Finance Reports, J. Frank Deem, United States Senate, 1984
Campaign Finance Reports, Cleve Benedict, House of Representatives, 1984
Campaign Finance Reports, Arch Moore, Governor, 1984
Campaign Finance Reports, Chauncey Browning, Governor, 1984
Campaign Finance Reports, Warren McGraw, Governor, 1984
Campaign Finance Reports, E. E. Cumptan, Governor, 1984
Campaign Finance Reports, Douglas Rhodes, Governor, 1984
Campaign Finance Reports, Powell Lane, Governor, 1984
Campaign Finance Reports, Glenn William Mullett, Governor, 1984
Campaign Finance Reports, William Brotherton, Supreme Court, 1984
Campaign Finance Reports, Sam Harshbarger, Supreme Court, 1984
Campaign Finance Reports, Richard Neely, Supreme Court, 1984
Campaign Finance Reports, Charlie Brown, Attorney General, 1984
Campaign Finance Reports, Richard David Lindsay, 1984
Campaign Finance Reports, Arch Moore, Governor, 1988
Campaign Finance Reports, John Raese, Governor, 1988
Campaign Finance Reports, Gaston Caperton, Governor, 1988
Campaign Finance Reports, Gus Douglass, Governor, 1988
Campaign Finance Reports, Mario Palumbo, Governor, 1988
Campaign Finance Reports, Clyde See, Governor, 1988
Campaign Finance Reports, Paul Nuchims, Governor, 1988
Campaign Finance Reports, Larry Harless, Governor, 1988
Campaign Finance Reports, Dan Tonkovich, Governor, 1988
Campaign Finance Reports, A. James Manchin, Governor, 1988
Campaign Finance Reports, Jeniver Jones, Supreme Court, 1988
Campaign Finance Reports, John Hey, Supreme Court, 1988
Campaign Finance Reports, Thomas Miller, Supreme Court, 1988
Campaign Finance Reports, Darrell McGraw, Supreme Court, 1988
Campaign Finance Reports, Charlotte Lane, Supreme Court, 1988
Campaign Finance Reports, Fred Fox, Supreme Court, 1988
Campaign Finance Reports, Margaret Workman, Supreme Court, 1988
Campaign Finance Reports, Charlie Brown, Attorney General, 1988
Campaign Finance Reports, Earl Kelley, Commissioner of Agriculture, 1988
Campaign Finance Reports, Independent Expenditures, 1988
Campaign Finance Reports, Nick Joe Rahall, US House of Representative, 1982-88
Campaign Finance Reports, John Raese, US Senate, 1984-1997
Campaign Finance Reports, Samuel N. Kusic, US Senate, 1988-97


Box 12

Candidates’ Certificates of Announcement, 1976
Candidates’ Certificates of Announcement, Governor, 1976
Candidates’ Certificates of Announcement, President, 1980
Candidates’ Certificates of Announcement, House of Representatives, 1st District, 1980
Candidates’ Certificates of Announcement, House of Representatives, 2nd District, 1980
Candidates’ Certificates of Announcement, House of Representatives, 3rd District, 1980
Candidates’ Certificates of Announcement, House of Representatives, 4th District, 1980
Candidates’ Certificates of Announcement, Attorney General, 1980
Candidates’ Certificates of Announcement, Commissioner of Agriculture, 1980
Candidates’ Certificates of Announcement, Supreme Court, 1980
Candidates’ Certificates of Announcement, State Auditor, 1980
Candidates’ Certificates of Announcement, State Treasurer, 1980
Candidates’ Certificates of Announcement, Secretary of State, 1980
Candidates’ Certificates of Announcement, United States Senate, 1982
Candidates’ Certificates of Announcement, House of Representatives, 1982
Candidates’ Certificates of Announcement, Circuit Judges, 1982
Candidates’ Certificates of Announcement, Huntington Park Board, 1982
Candidates’ Certificates of Announcement, Libertarians, 1982
Candidates’ Certificates of Announcement, State Senate, 1st District, 1982
Candidates’ Certificates of Announcement, State Senate, 2nd District, 1982
Candidates’ Certificates of Announcement, State Senate, 3rd District, 1982
Candidates’ Certificates of Announcement, State Senate, 4th District, 1982
Candidates’ Certificates of Announcement, State Senate, 5th District, 1982
Candidates’ Certificates of Announcement, State Senate, 6th District, 1982
Candidates’ Certificates of Announcement, State Senate, 7th District, 1982
Candidates’ Certificates of Announcement, State Senate, 9th District, 1982
Candidates’ Certificates of Announcement, State Senate, 10th District, 1982
Candidates’ Certificates of Announcement, State Senate, 11th District, 1982
Candidates’ Certificates of Announcement, State Senate, 12th District, 1982
Candidates’ Certificates of Announcement, State Senate, 13th District, 1982
Candidates’ Certificates of Announcement, State Senate, 14th District, 1982
Candidates’ Certificates of Announcement, State Senate, 15th District, 1982
Candidates’ Certificates of Announcement, State Senate, 16th District, 1982
Candidates’ Certificates of Announcement, House of Delegates, 2nd District, 1982
Candidates’ Certificates of Announcement, House of Delegates, 3rd District, 1982
Candidates’ Certificates of Announcement, House of Delegates, 6th District, 1982
Candidates’ Certificates of Announcement, House of Delegates, 7th District, 1982
Candidates’ Certificates of Announcement, House of Delegates, 8th District, 1982
Candidates’ Certificates of Announcement, House of Delegates, 9th District, 1982
Candidates’ Certificates of Announcement, House of Delegates, 10th District, 1982
Candidates’ Certificates of Announcement, House of Delegates, 11th District, 1982
Candidates’ Certificates of Announcement, House of Delegates, 12th District, 1982
Candidates’ Certificates of Announcement, House of Delegates, 13th District, 1982
Candidates’ Certificates of Announcement, House of Delegates, 16th District, 1982
Candidates’ Certificates of Announcement, House of Delegates, 19th District, 1982
Candidates’ Certificates of Announcement, House of Delegates, 20th District, 1982
Candidates’ Certificates of Announcement, House of Delegates, 21st District, 1982
Candidates’ Certificates of Announcement, House of Delegates, 22nd District, 1982
Candidates’ Certificates of Announcement, House of Delegates, 26th District, 1982
Candidates’ Certificates of Announcement, House of Delegates, 27th District, 1982
Candidates’ Certificates of Announcement, House of Delegates, 28th District, 1982
Candidates’ Certificates of Announcement, House of Delegates, 31st District, 1982
Candidates’ Certificates of Announcement, House of Delegates, 33rd District, 1982
Candidates’ Certificates of Announcement, House of Delegates, 34th District, 1982
Candidates’ Certificates of Announcement, House of Delegates, 35th District, 1982
Candidates’ Certificates of Announcement, House of Delegates, 36th District, 1982
Candidates’ Certificates of Announcement, House of Delegates, 37th District, 1982
Candidates’ Certificates of Announcement, House of Delegates, 39th District, 1982
Candidates’ Certificates of Announcement, President, 1984
Candidates’ Certificates of Announcement, United States Senate, 1984
Candidates’ Certificates of Announcement, House of Representatives, 1984
Candidates’ Certificates of Announcement, Governor, 1984
Candidates’ Certificates of Announcement, Supreme Court, 1984
Candidates’ Certificates of Announcement, State Auditor, 1984
Candidates’ Certificates of Announcement, Attorney General, 1984
Candidates’ Certificates of Announcement, Commissioner of Agriculture, 1984
Candidates’ Certificates of Announcement, State Treasurer, 1984
Candidates’ Certificates of Announcement, Secretary of State, 1984
Candidates’ Certificates of Announcement, House of Representatives, 1986
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement, US President, 1988
Certificate of Nomination, Republican Party, George Bush and Dan Quayle, 1988
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement, US Senate, 1988
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement, US House of Representatives, 1988
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement, Governor, 1988
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement, Attorney General, 1988
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement, Treasurer, 1988
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement, Commissioner of Agriculture, 1988
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement, State Auditor, 1988
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement, Secretary of State, 1988
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement, Delegate, Republican Convention, 1988
Appointments, Republican Executive Committee, 1988
Candidates’ Certificates of Announcement, United States Senate, 1990
Candidates’ Certificates of Announcement, House of Representatives, 1990
Candidates’ Certificates of Announcement, State Treasurer, 1990
Candidates’ Certificates of Announcement, Attorney General, 1990
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, Andre Marrou, President, 1992
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, Ross Perot, President, 1992
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, Bill Clinton, President, 1992
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, George Bush, President, 1992
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, Miscellaneous Candidates, President, 1992
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, Alan Mollohan, House of Representatives, 1st District, 1992
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, Chris Rayson, House of Representatives, 1st District, 1992
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, Harley Staggers, Jr., House of Representatives, 1st District, 1992
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, Ron Foster, House of Representatives, 2nd District, 1992
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, Bob Wise, House of Representatives, 2nd District, 1992
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, Samuel Cravotta, House of Representatives, 2nd District, 1992
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, Nick Joe Rahall, House of Representatives, 3rd District, 1992
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, Ben Waldman, House of Representatives, 3rd District, 1992
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, Dan Cook, Governor, 1992
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, William Clem, Governor, 1992
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, Mario Palumbo, Governor, 1992
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, Charlotte Pritt, Governor, 1992
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, Vernon Criss, Governor, 1992
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, Karl Hess, Governor, 1992
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, Thomas McHugh, Supreme Court, 1992
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, Ken Hechler, Secretary of State, 1992
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, Madalin Jackson, Secretary of State, 1992
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, Thomas Susman, Secretary of State, 1992
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, Glen Gainer, State Auditor, 1992
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, Mark Manchin, State Auditor, 1992
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, Larrie Bailey, State Treasurer, 1992
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, Michael Viglianco, State Treasurer, 1992
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, Frederick Parker, Commissioner of Agriculture, 1992
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, Gus Douglass, Commissioner of Agriculture, 1992
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, Jeffrey Silverman, Commissioner of Agriculture, 1992
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, Steven Teufel, Commissioner of Agriculture, 1992
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, Edward Rebrook, Attorney General, 1992
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, Darrell McGraw, Attorney General, 1992
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, William Wooton, Attorney General, 1992
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, Donald Chaney, State Senate, 1st District, 1992
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, Adrian Herman, State Senate, 1st District, 1992
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, Jay Myers, State Senate, 1st District, 1992
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, Thais Blatnik, State Senate, 1st District, 1992
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, C. Robert Sullivan, State Senate, 2nd District, 1992
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, Larry Wiedebusch, State Senate, 2nd District, 1992
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, Donald Haskins, State Senate, 2nd District, 1992
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, Donna Boley, State Senate, 3rd District, 1992
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, Ronald Blankenship, State Senate, 3rd District, 1992
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, Bobby Brown, State Senate, 4th District, 1992
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, Bob Dittmar, State Senate, 4th District, 1992
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, Bill Carmichael, State Senate, 4th District, 1992
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, Homer Heck, State Senate, 5th District, 1992
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, Bob Plymale, State Senate, 5th District, 1992


Box 13

Campaign Finance Reports, Robin Davis, Supreme Court, 1996
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, Bill Clinton, President, 1996
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, Gary Bauer, President, 2000
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, Bill Bradley, President, 2000
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, Harry Browne, President, 2000
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, George W. Bush, President, 2000
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, Steve Forbes, President, 2000
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, Al Gore, President, 2000
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, John Samuel Hagelin, President, 2000
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, Alan Keyes, President, 2000
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, Lyndon Larouche Jr., President, 2000
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, John McCain, President, 2000
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, Angus Wheeler McDonald, President, 2000
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, Garry P. Adkins, United States Senate, 2000
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, David Gallaher, United States Senate, 2000
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, Robert C. Byrd, United States Senate, 2000
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, Joe Whelan, United States Senate, 2000
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, Richard Kerr, House of Representatives, 1st District, 2000
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, Alan Mollohan, House of Representatives, 1st District, 2000
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, John Brown, House of Representatives, 2nd District, 2000
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, Shelley Moore Capito, House of Representatives, 2nd District, 2000
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, Ken Hechler, House of Representatives, 2nd District, 2000
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, Jim Humphreys, House of Representatives, 2nd District, 2000
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, Beth Taylor, House of Representatives, 2nd District, 2000
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, Martha Yeager Walker, House of Representatives, 2nd District, 2000
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, Nick Joe Rahall, House of Representatives, 3rd District, 2000
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, Jeff Robinson, House of Representatives, 3rd District, 2000
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, John Perdue, State Treasurer, 2000
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, Gus Douglass, Commissioner of Agriculture, 2000
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, Glen Gainer III, Auditor, 2000
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, Darrell McGraw, Attorney General, 2000
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, Joe Albright, Supreme Court, 2000
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, Walter Bish, State Senate, 1st District, 2000
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, Andy McKenzie, State Senate, 1st District, 2000
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, Tal Hutchins, State Senate, 1st District, 2000
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, Larry Tighe, State Senate, 1st District, 2000
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, Jeff Kessler, State Senate, 2nd District, 2000
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, Louis Flade, State Senate, 2nd District, 2000
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, Donna Boley, State Senate, 3rd District, 2000
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, Karen Facemyer, State Senate, 4th District, 2000
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, Kay Goodwin, State Senate, 4th District, 2000
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, Bob Dittmar, State Senate, 4th District, 2000
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, Randall Taylor, State Senate 4th District, 2000
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, Bob Plymale, State Senate, 5th District, 2000
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, John Pat Fanning, State Senate, 6th District, 2000
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, Earl Ray Tomblin, State Senate, 7th District, 2000
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, Art Ashley, State Senate, 8th District, 2000
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, Mark Hunt, State Senate, 8th District, 2000
Candidate’s Certificate of Announcement/Financial Reports, Vic Sprouse, State Senate, 8th District, 2000
Correspondence, Ken Hechler to Robert Byrd, 29 January 1985
1980 Presidential Primary, Voter Turn Out by party and county


Archives Collections

West Virginia Archives and History