Skip Navigation

Berkeley County Court Records, Trustees

Ar2058


1:1 Payneís Chapel Methodist Episcopal Church South, 1862-T-2
1:2 Hedgesville Methodist Episcopal Church South, Trinity Methodist Episcopal South, Martinsburg
1:3 Charlotte Light, 1872-T-4
1:4 Martinsburg First Baptist Church, 1872-T-5
1:5 Equality Lodge No 44, Ancient Free and Accepted Masons, Martinsburg, 1874-T-6
1:6 Trinity Episcopal Church, Martinsburg, 1874-T-7
1:7 Bedington Methodist Episcopal Church South, 1876-T-8
1:8 Church of God, Gerardstown District, 1876-T-9
1:9 Mt. Zion Protestant Episcopal Church, Hedgesville, 1881-T-10
1:10 Martinsburg Presbyterian Church, 1882-T-11
1:11 Gerardstown Methodist Episcopal Church South, 1882-T-12
1:12 Martinsburg 1st Methodist Church, Methodist Episcopal Church South, Colored Methodist Episcopal Church, 1882-T-13
1:13 St. Johnís Evangelical Lutheran Church, Martinsburg, 1883-T-14
1:14 Methodist Episcopal Church South at Bedington, 1883-T-15
1:15 Appointment of R.C. Burkhart as trustee, 1883-T-16
1:16 Replacement of A.H. Troxell as trustee, 1883-T-17
1:17 Presbyterian Church, Shanghai, WV, 1883-T-18
1:18 Norborne Cemetery, 1884-T-19
1:19 First United Brethren Church in Christ, Martinsburg, 1884-T-20
1:20 Gratitude Lodge No 26, Independent Order of Odd Fellows, Hedgesville, 1885-T-21
1:21 Mt. Zion Methodist Episcopal Church, colored, Martinsburg, 1885-T-22
1:22 Falling Waters Presbyterian Church, 1885-T-23
1:23 Thomas Chapel, Methodist Episcopal Church, Hedgesville, 1886-T-24
1:24 Nipetown Methodist Episcopal Church, Colored, 1886-T-25
1:25 Cherry Grove Grange No 13, Patrons of Husbandry, 1886-T-26
1:26 United Brethren Congregation at Foot of North Mountain near Smithís School House, 1887-T-27
1:27 German Evangelical Church of Martinsburg, 1888-T-28
1:28 Tuscarora Lodge No 24, Independent Order of Odd Fellows, Martinsburg, 1888-T-29
1:29 Pleasant Plain United Brethren Church, 1889-T-30
1:30 Stokes Methodist Protestant Church, 1889-T-31
1:31 Mt. Wesley Methodist Episcopal Church, 1889-T-32
1:32 Bunker Hill Methodist Episcopal church South Parsonage, 1889-T-33
1:33 Christ Reformed Church of Martinsburg, 1889-T-34
1:34 Martinsburg Freewill Baptist, Colored, 1890-T-35
1:35 Dower, David Stewart, 1890-T-36
1:36 Gerardstown Presbyterian Church, 1891-T-37
1:37 Mt. Pleasant United Brethren Church, Gerardstown, 1892-T-38
1:38 Hedgesville Methodist Episcopal Church, 1893-T-39
1:39 W.S.G. Pitzer, 1893-T-40
1:40 Douglas Grove Chapel, Methodist Episcopal Church, 1893-T-41
1:41 Hospital Circle of Kingís Daughters, Martinsburg, 1893-T-42
1:42 Mt Wesley Methodist Episcopal Church, Scrabble, etc, 1894-T-43
1:43 Replacement of Blackburn Hughes as trustee, 1984-T-44
1:44 Van Clevesville Union Chapel, 1894-T-45
1:45 Replacement of John Sellers as trustee, 1896-T-46
1:46 Marvin Chapel Methodist Episcopal Church South, 1897-T-47
1:47 Tuscarora Presbyterian Church, 1898-T-48
1:48 St. Andrews Methodist Episcopal Church, Colored at Nipetown, Mt Lebanon Methodist Episcopal Church, colored at Hedgesville, Douglas Grove Methodist Episcopal Church, colored, 1898-T-49
1:49 The Christian or Disciples Church, Johnstown, 1899-T-50
1:50 Methodist Episcopal Church-Pitzerís Chapel, 1900-T-51
1:51 Gerardstown Methodist Episcopal Church, Darkesville Methodist Episcopal Church, Pitzerís Chapel Methodist Episcopal Church, 1900-T-52
1:52 Salem United Brethren Church, 1902-T-53
1:53 Methodist Episcopal Church South Berkeley, 1904-T-54
1:54 Dudley Chapel of the Freewill Baptist Church-Martinsburg, 1905-T-55
1:55 The Christian Church of Martinsburg, 1905-T-56
1:56 Harmony Methodist Protestant Church at Falling Rock, 1905-T-57
1:57 Berkeley Lodge No 37, Ancient Free and Accepted Masons, 1905-T-58
1:58 Replacement of Seaman Garard as trustee, 1905-T-59
1:59 Inwood Church of the United Brethren in Christ, 1906-T-60
1:60 Ganotown Methodist Episcopal Church, 1906-T-61
1:61 Ganotown Methodist Episcopal Church, 1906-T-62
1:62 Society of the Sons and Daughters of Enoch, 1907-T-63
1:63 Butler Chapel, Methodist Episcopal Church, South, 1908-T-64
1:64 Mount Pleasant United Brethren in Christ, 1908-T-65
1:65 Friendship Congregation, United Brethren in Christ, 1908-T-66
1:66 Old Presbyterian Burying Ground, Falling Waters, 1909-T-67
1:67 Mill Creek Old School Baptist Church, 1910-T-68
1:68 Opequon United Brethren Church, 1910-T-69
1:69 Smoketown United Brethren Burying Ground, 1910-T-70
1:70 Swan Pond Grange No 22, WV, 1910-T-98
1:71 Ebenezer Memorial Church, 1912-T-71
1:72 Winchester Avenue Christian Church, 1914-T-72
1:73 Martinsburg Central Church of Christ, 1915-T-73
1:74 Appointment of John C. Lloyd as Probation Officer, 1915-T-74
1:75 Martinsburg Church of Christ, 1915-T-75
1:76 Tuscarora Graveyard, 1916-T-76
1:77 Presbyterian Church-Martinsburg, 1916-T-77
1:78 John F. Gerling, 1918-T-78
1:79 Central United Brethren Church, 1918-T-79
1:80 Martinsburg Hose Company No 3, 1920-T-80
1:81 Real Estate and Improvement Company of Baltimore, 1920-T-81
1:82 Stone Settlement Home, 1921-T-82
1:83 Presbyterian Church of Back Creek, 1921-T-83
1:84 Hedgesville Cemetery, 1921-T-84
1:85 Parsonage, Jones Spring Church, United Brethren in Christ, 1921-T-85
1:86 Pikeside United Brethren Church, 1922-T-86
1:87 Nancy Hoge Fairfax and Arthur P Fairfax, 1923-T-87
1:88 Union Church at Berkeley Station, 1923-T-88
1:89 Middletown Evangelical Lutheran, 1924-T-89
1:90 United States Trust Company, 1924-T-90
1:91 Martinsburg Pentecostal Church of the Nazarene, 1924-T-91
1:92 Martinsburg, YMCA 1924-T-92
1:93 Lodge No 16 Patriotic Order Sons of America, 1924-T-94
1:94 Blairton Church of The United Brethren, 1925-T-93
1:95 Hedgesbille Chapter No 67 Order Eastern Star, 1925-T-95
1:96 E. L. Luttrell, 1926-T-96
1:97 Martinsburg YMCA, 1930-T-97
1:98 Bond, T.K. Whittacer, Game Protector, For License to Carry Revolver, 1932
1:99 Trustee Substitution for Union Trust Company for Virginian Joint Stock Land Bank vs.. Benton L. Tabler 1929-30
1:100 Trustee Substitution for Allen B. Noll for X Poole vs. B.B. Kackley et ux, 1929-1931
1:101 Trustee Substitution for W.C. Kilmer deed for W.C. Kilmer vs. Clarence Cage et al, 1930
1:102 Trustee Substitution for W.C. Kilmer deed in case of J.H. Walker et al vs. J. Harry Walker et al, 1930
1:103 Trustee Substitution for W.C. Kilmer deed for Martinsburg Building, Loan Association vs. G.W. Cayle et al, 1930
1:104 Trustee Substitution for W.C. Kilmer deed for Citizens National Bank of Martinsburg vs. H.H. Beard, 1930
1:105 Trustee Substitution for John M. Steck in deed of trust made by Elizabeth Wright Laise et al, 1931
1:106 Trustee Substitution for W.C. Kilmer deed for Citizens National Bank of Martinsburg vs. Elmer E. Peck et ux, 1931
1:107 Trustee Substitution for Roger E. Watson for Lillian A Harper vs. B.A. Brooks, 1931
1:108 Trustee Substitution for Andrew L. Todd for New York Life Insurance vs. Russell S Sperow and Nettie W. Sperow his wife, 1931
1:109 Trustee Substitution for Union Trust Company for Greenbrier Joint Stock Land Bank vs. John A Collis, 1931
1:110 Trustee Substitution for W.C. Kilmer deed for John M. Miller vs. Harry F. Horner and Vernie Horner his wife, 1931
1:111 Trustee Substitution for Adrian C Nadenbousch deed for Maude McDonald Hill Myers, guardian of D. Frank Hill vs. J.W. Eddy and Fannie M. Eddy, 1931
1:112 Trustee Substitution for A.C. Nadenbousch deed for Eliza McQuilken vs. Jacob W. McDaniel and Frances E. McDaniel his wife, 1931
1:113 Trustee Substitution for A.C. Nadenbousch for Eliza McQuilkin vs. Charles McDaniel and Ardelia McDaniel his wife, 1931
1:114 Trustee Substitution for Adrian C. Nadenbousch deed for Mary Buckner Faulkner vs. Augustus W. Jones, Hattie E. Jones, 1931
1:115 Trustee Substitution for W.C. Kilmer deed for Citizens National Bank of Martinsburg vs. Samuel B. Dorn and Jesse I. Dorn his wife, 1932
1:116 Trustee Substitution for for Andrew L. Todd for New York Life Insurance vs. Cora B. Walker and Floyd S. Walker, 1932
1:117 Trustee Substitution for W.C. Kilmer deed for Citizens National Bank of Martinsburg vs. W.B. Nair and Catherine Naill Nair, 1932
1:118 Trustee Substitution for W.C. Kilmer deed for Dora M. Caskey vs. Wolf Kirson et al, 1932
1:119 Trustee Substitution for Andrew L. Todd for New York Life Insurance vs. John H. Sperow and Carrie Sperow his wife, 1932
1:120 Trustee Substitution for Adrian C. Nadenbousch for Lester Busey vs. R.D. Sherrard, 1932
1:121 Trustee Substitution for Charles J. Faulkner deed and Adrian C. Nadenbousch deed for New York Life Insurance vs. Hunter D. Sperow, 1932
1:122 Trustee Substitution for Stuart W. Walker deed for Citizens National Bank of Martinsburg vs. O.O. Osbourne and Minnie M. Osborne, 1932
1:123 Trustee Substitution for E.E. Snyder deed for D.W. Snyder Jr. vs. Myra Dormer, 1932
1:124 Trustee Substitution for Samuel Alburtis deed for James A. Showers vs. James H. Alburtis et al, 1934-1935
1:125 Motion for Judgement Universal C.I.T. Credit Corp vs. Willie Hampton, 1959


Archives Collections

West Virginia Archives and History